Men’s Soccer Team History

2018 Team Awards

Marion County Champs

Team Record: 11-4-4

United Soccer Coaches All American Team – Kirezi Freddy

United Soccer Coaches All Region Team – Kirezi  Freddy

1st Team All State: Kirezi Freddy

3rd Team All State: Jorge Fernandez, Alan Johnson

NC Top Team Player: Ben Price

1st Team All District:  Kirezi Freddy, Jorge Fernandez, Alan Johnson

1st Team All Conference: Kirezi Freddy, Jorge Fernandez

Academic All Conference: Reis Scott,Cole Little, Mandela Cybahiro, Tom Shrader, Zion Andoh, Sean Behringer, Jerry Little, Thomas Phillips, Reid Godbey, Jayanth Tatikonda, Connor Smith, Cooper Robertson, Elia Reh, Ben Price, Jakob Faber, Alan Johnson,

Academic All State: Tom Shrader, Zion Andoh, Sean Behringer, Jerry Little, Thomas Phillips, Reid Godbey, Jayanth Tatikonda, Connor Smith, Cooper Robertson, Elia Reh, Jakob Faber, Alan Johnson.

High School All American Game – Kirezi Freddy

Mental Attitude Award – Cole Little

Highest GPA – Jayanth Tatikonda

Jerry Little Scholarship – Jayanth Tatikonda

Leon Baisa Scholarship – Olivier Tuyishime

2017 Team Awards

Marion County, Sectional, Regional Champs, Final Four

 Team Record: 19-3-1

United Soccer Coaches All American Team – Levi King

United Soccer Coaches  All Region Team- Levi King

1st Team All State: Levi King

2nd Team All State: Cole Behringer, Kirezi Freddy

3rd Team All State: Jake Hendricks, Alex Smith

NC Top Team Player: Tito Lara

1st Team All District: Levi King, Kirezi Freddy, Cole Behringer, Alex Smith,

Jake Hendricks

1st Team All Conference: Levi King, Alex Smith

Academic All Conference: Alex Smith, Joe Kaefer, Levi King, Devin Selvaag, Caleb Brown, Lucas Ogden, Cole Behringer, Quintin Kirch, Jakob Faber, Elia Reh, Scott Hoeg, Mandela Cybahiro, Tito Lara

Academic All State: Alex Smith, Joe Kaefer, Levi King, Devin Selvaag, Caleb Brown, Lucas Ogden, Cole Behringer, Quintin Kirch, Jakob Faber, Elia Reh

Senior Highest GPA: Alex Smith

Mental Attitude Award: Mark Maxwell

Jerry Little Scholarship Award: Levi King

Leon Baisa Scholarship: Josemir Gomez

 

2016 Team Awards

 MIC Champs, Sectional Champs, Regional Champs

 Team Record: 17-2-3

NSCAA  All Region: Levi King

1st team All State: Levi King, Kirezi Freddy

2nd Team All State: Cole Behringer

NC Top Team Player: Alex Fundenberger

1st Team All District: Levi King, Cole Behringer, Kirezi Freddy

2nd Team All District: John Call, Nigel Faulkens

1st Team All Conference: Levi King, Cole Behringer, Kirezi Freddy, Nigel Faulkens, John Call

All County: Kirezi Freddy, Levi King, Cole Behringer, John Call, Austin Fundenberger

Academic All State: Cole Behringer, John Call, Jacob Dzwonar, Nigel Faulkens. Christian Hess, Joseph Kaefer, Levi King, Lucas Ogden, Devin Selvaag, Alex Smith, Aaron Williams, Aaron Williams

Academic All Conference: Cole Behringer, John Call, Jacob Dzwonar, Nigel Faulkens, Christian Hess, Joe Kaefer, Levi King, Tito Lara, Keegan O’Donnell, Lucas Ogden, Devin Selvaag, Alex Smith, Aaron Williams

Senior Highest GPA: John Call

Mental Attitude Award: John Call

Jerry Little Scholarship: John Call

Leon Baisa Scholarship: Elia Reh

2015 Team Awards

Marion County Champs, Conference Champs

Team record: 15-3-2

1st team All State: Levi King

NC Top Team Player: Nick Shrader

1st Team All District: Levi King

2nd Team All District: Brandon Aleman

1st Team All Conference: Levi King, Brandon Aleman, Nick Shrader,

Alex Fundenberger

1st Team All County: Levi King, Brandon Aleman, Nick Shrader, Alex Fundenberger,

John Call

Academic All State: Luke Geiser, Daniel Cleary, John Call, Sam Kaefer, Jakob Matters, Jacob Dzwonar, Zach Whittaker

Academic All Conference: Levi King, Luke Geiser, Daniel Cleary, John Call, Alex Smith, Cole Behringer, Joe Kaefer, Sam Kaefer, Jakob Matters, Jacob Dzwonar, Eder Antunez, Zach Whittaker, Ricardo DeFelice, mgr. Ross McBride

Senior Highest GPA: Sam Kaefer

Mental Attitude Award: Sam Kaefer

Jerry Little Scholarship: Sam Kaefer

Leon Baisa Scholarship: Po Law Eh

 

2014 Team Awards

Marion County Champs

Team Record: 7-5-2

NSCAA All Region: Johann Bittner

1st Team All State: Johann Bittner

NC Top Team Player: Nay Kaw

1st Team All District: Johann Bittner

2nd Team All District: Levi King

All Conference: Johann Bittner, Alex Fundenberger

All County : Johann Bittner, Hser Nay Bweh, Levi King, Alex Fundenberger

All County Honorable Mention: Nay Kaw

Academic All State: Stav Linkon, Scott Bye, Jakob Matters, Luke Geiser, Justin Carson, Johann Bittner, Jacques Boulais, Eder Antunez, Sam Kaefer

Academic All Conference: Stav Linkon, Scott Bye, Jakob Matters, Ben Bey, Luke Geiser, Justin Carson, Johann Bittner, Jacques Boulais, Sam Kaefer, John Call, Joe Cummings, Jacob Dzwonar, Levi King, Alec Moore mgr.

Senior Highest GPA: Johann Bittner

Mental Attitude: Jacques Boulais

Jerry Little Scholarship: Scott Bye

Leon Baisa Scholarship: Scott Bye

 

2013 Team Awards

 Team Record: 8-7-1

NSCAA All Region: Roman Baisa

1st Team All State: Roman Baisa

NC Top Team Player: Almamy Diaby

1st Team All District: Roman Baisa

2nd Team All District: Johann Bittner

All Conference: Roman Baisa, Johann Bittner, Chase Costin

All County: 1st Team- Roman Baisa, Johann Bittner

2nd Team – Almamy Diaby

Honorable Mention- A.J. Morris

Academic All State: Johann Bittner, Jacques Boulais, Scott Bye, Stav Linkon, Chase Costin, Tim Evans, Tyler Foley, Harry Hensel, Dan Kleschick, A.J. Morris

Academic All Conference: Roman Baisa, Johann Bittner, Jacques Boulais, Scott Bye, Chase Costin, Jacob Dzwonar, Tim Evans, Tyler Foley, Harry Hensel, Dan Kleschick, Stav Linkon, A.J. Morris, Nick Shrader

Senior Highest GPA: Chase Costin

Mental Attitude Award: Ben Bey

2012 Team Awards

Team record: 8-6-2

NSCAA All American: Mikie Galullo

High School All American Game participant: Mike Galullo

Gatorade State Player of the Year: Mike Galullo

Indiana State Player of the Year: Mike Galullo

1st Team All State: Mike Galullo

Honorable Mention All State: Harrison Peiffer, David Wintermeyer

NC Top Team Player: Nikola Rajovic

1st Team All District: Mike Galullo, David Wintermeyer, Harrison Pfeiffer

2nd Team All District: Adam Grove

All Conference: Mike Galullo, David Wintermeyer,

Indy Star Super team and Super Team Player of the Year; Mike Galullo

All County: Mike Galullo, David Wintermeyer

All County 2nd Team: Harrison Pfeiffer

All County Honorable Mention: Adam Grove

Academic All State: Chase Costin, Tim Evans, Harry Hensel, A.J. Morris, Colin Watson, Nikola Rajavic, Adam Grove, Harrison Peiffer, David Wintermeyer, Mike Galullo

Academic All Conference: Stav Linkon, Chase Costin, Tim Evans, Harry Hensel, A.J. Morris, Colin Watson, Nikola Rajovic, Adam Grove, David Wintermeyer, Mike Galullo

Senior Highest GPA: David Wintermeyer

Mental Attitude: Harrison Pfeiffer

Jerry Little Scholarship: David Wintermeyer and Mike Galullo

Leon Baisa Scholarship: Ben Bey

 

2011 Team Awards

Marion County Champs

Team Record: 19-3

NSCAA All Region: Thomas Sanner

1st Team All State : Thomas Sanner

2nd Team All State: Cameron Knox

NC Top Team Player: Mitch Grove

Indy Star Super Team: Thomas Sanner, Cameron Knox, Mike Galullo

Indy Super Team Honorable Mention: Greg Barrow, Mitch Grove, Jake Keller

All Conference: Thomas Sanner, Cameron Knox, Mike Galullo

1st Team All District: Thomas Sanner, Cameron Knox

2nd Team All District: Mike Galullo

Academic All Conference: Greg Barrow, Johann Bittner, Thaddeus Broderick, Austin Fundenberger, Mike Galullo, Adam Grove, Mitch Grove, Aaron Kasper, Jake Keller, Garrett Lee, Grayson Pitts, Nikola Rajovic, Thomas Sanner, Nolan Schloneger, Luke Troy, Bryce Wellin, David Wintermeyer

Academic All State: Greg Barrow, Thaddeus Broderick, Austin Fundenberger, Mitch Grove, Aaron Kasper, Jake Keller, Garrett Lee, Grayson Pitts, Thomas Sanner, Bryce Wellin, Mike Galullo, Adam Grove, Nikola Rajovic, David Wintermeyer

Senior Highest GPA: Mitch Grove and Aaron Kasper

Mental Attitude: Greg Barrow

 

2010 Team Awards

Team Record: 13-2-1

NSCAA All Region: Matt Ingram

1st Team All State: Matt Ingram

2nd Team All State: Jesse Miser

Honorable Mention All State: Thomas Sanner

NC Top Team Player: Dan Ullrich

1st Team All District: Jesse Miser, Matt Ingram, Thomas

2nd Team All District: Austin Fundenberger

Indy Star Super Team: Matt Ingram, Jesse Miser

All Conference: Matt Ingram, Jesse Miser, Thomas Sanner, Sean Weidman, Austin Fundenberger

All County: Matt Ingram, Jesse Miser, Thomas Sanner

All County Honorable Mention: Austin Fundenberger, Sean Weidman, Dan Ullrich

Academic All State: Matt Ingram, Jesse Miser, Patrick Miner, Greg Barrow, Thaddeus Broaderick, Austin Fundenberger, Mitch Grove, Aaron Kasper, Garrett Lee, Thomas Sanner

Senior Highest GPA: Patrick Milner

Mental Attitude: Jesse Miser

Jerry Little Scholarship: Jesse Miser and Matt Ingram

 

2009 Team awards

Great Midwest Champions

Team Record: 12-4-1

NSCAA All-Region: Nikita Kotlov

1st team All-State: Nikita Kotlov

2nd team All-State: Matt Ingram

NC Top Team Player: Jesse Miser

1st team All-District: Nikita Kotlov, Matt Ingram

All- Conference: Nikita Kotlov, Matt Ingram, Jesse Miser

Super Team: Nikita Kotlov, Matt Ingram

Star All-Marion County: Nikita Kotlov, Matt Ingram

County Player of the Year: Nikita Kotlov

All-County Honorable Mention: Jesse Miser, Sean Weidman

Academic All-State: Chris Hentschel, Sam Lane, Will Maethner, Matt Ingram, Jesse Miser

Academic All-Conference: Mike Gallula, Cameron Knox, Thomas Sanner, Bryce Wellin, Mitch Grove, Austin Fundenberger, Aaron Kasper, Chris Hentschel, Sam Lane, Will Maethner, Matt Ingram, Jesse Miser

Senior Highest GPA: Will Maethner

Mental Attitude: Jesse Miser

2008 Team Awards

Marion County Champs; Great Midwest Classic Champs

Team Record: 14-5-1

NSCAA All-Region:
 Matt Sanner, Nikita Kotlov

1st team All-State
: Matt Sanner, Nikita Kotlov

2nd team All-State:
Matt Andress

Honorable Mention
All-State: Corey Fundenberger

NC Top Team Player:
 Ben Pflederer

1st team All-District:
Matt Sanner, Nikita Kotlov, Matt Andress, Corey Fundenberger

All- Conference:
Matt Sanner, Matt Andress, Ben Pflederer

Super Team:
Matt Sanner, Matt Andress

Star All- Marion County:
Matt Sanner, Nikita Kotlov, Matt Andress

County Player of the Year: Matt Sanner

All-County Honorable Mention:
Corey Fundenberger, Matt Ingram

Academic All-State:
Eric Burton, Stephen Miner, Mark Shebeck, Matt Andress, Ben Pflederer, Matt Sanner
Academic All-Conference:
Matt Andress, Trip McFall, Will Maethner, Sam Lane, Mark Pankow, Miles Johnson, Corey Fundenberger, Chris Hentschel, Matt Ingram, Jesse Miser, Ben Pflederer, Chandler Ennis, Matt Sanner

Senior Highest GPA:
Ben Pflederer

Mental Attitude:
Corey Fundenberger

2007 Awards

1st Teamm All-State; Matt Sanner

3rd Team All-State; Nikita Kotlov

All District; Matt Sanner, A.J. Gettz,Nikita Kotlov

All- Conference; Matt Sanner, Nikita Kotlov,Corey Fundenberger

 

All Marion County; Matt Sanner, Nikita Kotlov, AJ Gettz

All County Honorable Mention; Corey Fundenberger, Kelly Powers, Matt Ingram, Mark Shebeck

Top Team Player; Corey Fundenberger

Mental Attitude winner; Mark Shebeck

All-State Academic; Eric Burton, Stephen Miner, Mark Sheebeck, Matt Andress, Ben Pflederer, Matt Sanner

Highest GPA; Eric Burton 4.84

Academic All Conference; Matt Andress , Eric Burton, Ted Dann, Corey Fundenberger, Chris Hentschel, Matt Ingram, Stephen Miner, Jesse Miser, Ben Pflederer, Kelly Powers, Matt Sanner, Mark Shebeck

2006 Season

County Champs, Sectional Champs
Record: 16-4-1

Regionals: Carmel 2, North Central 0

Championships: County, Sectionals

NSCAA All-Region: Ray Gaddis

1st Team All-State: Ray Gaddis

3rd Team All-State: Daniel Mohr

Honorable Mention All-State: Marcus Bastianelli, Michael Munroe

NC Top Team Player: Brendin Fallis

1st Team All-District: Marcus Bastianelli, Ray Gaddis, Daniel Mohr, Michael Munroe

All-Conference Team: Ray Gaddis, Daniel Mohr

Super Team: Ray Gaddis

Star All-North Team: Ray Gaddis, Daniel Mohr, Michael Munroe
Honorable Mention – Marcus Bastianelli, Andy Pianko

All-Marion County Team: Ray Gaddis, Daniel Mohr, Michael Munroe
Honorable Mention – Marcus Bastianelli, Andy Pianko

Academic All-State: John Baer, Alex Miser, Michael Munroe, Eric Nicholas,
Andy Pianko, Mark Shebeck, John Strickland

Academic All-Conference: Matt Andress, John Baer, Marcus Bastianelli, Brendin
Fallis, Nikita Kotlov, Alex Miser, Daniel Mohr, Michael
Munroe, Eric Nicholas, Ben Pflederer, Andy Pianko, Matt
Sanner, Mark Shebeck, John Strickland

Senior with highest GPA: John Baer

Mental Attitude: Eric Nicholas

2005 Season: STATE CHAMPS
Record: 18-3-4

State Finals: North Central 2, Carmel 1
State Semi-Finals: Lake Central 0, North Central 1 (wins on PK 5-4)

Championships: Sectionals, Regionals, Semi-State, State Champs

NSCAA All-American: John Mills

NSCAA All-Region: Tom Markey

1st Team All-State: Tom Markey, John Mills

2nd Team All-State: Ray Gaddis

All-District 1st Team: Ray Gaddis, Tom Markey, John Mills

All-District 2nd Team: Don Oldham

All-Conference Team: John Mills, Don Oldham, Steve Shively

Super Team: John Mills, Don Oldham

Star North All-Star Team: Tom Markey, John Mills, Don Oldham, Steve Shively
Honorable Mentions: Robert Bercovitz, Ray Gaddis

All-Marion County Team: Tom Markey, John Mills, Don Oldham
Honorable Mentions: Robert Bercovitz, Ray Gaddis, Steve Shively

All-State All-Academic: Pat Andress, John Baer, Robert Bercovitz, Mark Hoover, Tom Markey, Alex Miser, Michael Munroe, Andy Pianko, Steve Shively

Academic All-Conference: Pat Andress, John Baer, Marcus Bastianelli, Robert Bercovitz, Mark Hoover, Tom Markey, Alex Miser, Michael Munroe, Andy Pianko, Steve Shively

Senior with Highest GPA: Robert Bercovitz

Mental Attitude Award: Tom Markey

2004 SEASON
Record: 15-2-4

Championships: Marion County

NSCAA All-AMerican: Jordan Seabrook

Gatorade State Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook

ISCA State Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook

1st Team All-State: Jordan Seabrook

2nd Team All-State: John Mills

3rd Team All-State: Bill Riggs

All-District 1st Team: John Mills, Bill Riggs, Jordan Seabrook

All-Conference Team: Tom Markey, John Mills, Bill Riggs, Jordan Seabrook

Super Team: Tom Markey, Jordan Seabrook
Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook

Star North Team: Tom Markey, Jordan Seabrook
Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook

All-County Team: Tom Markey, John Mills, Bill Riggs, Jordan Seabrook
Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook
All-County Honorable Mention: Ray Gaddis, Don Oldham, Alex Trueblood

All-State Academic: Pat Andress, Robert Bercovitz, Tom Markey, Matt Pflederer, Jordan Seabrook, Steve Shively, Alex Trueblood

Academic All-Conference: Pat Andress, Robert Bercovitz, Tom Markey, Matt Pflederer, Jordan Seabrook, Steve Shively, Alex Trueblood

Senior with Highest GPA: Matt Pflederer

Mental Attitude Award: Jordan Seabrook

2003 SEASON: State Runner Up
Record: 17-4-3

State Finals: South Bend St. Jo 2 North Central 1
State Semi-Finals: North Central 4 Carroll 0

Championships: Sectionals, Regionals, Semi-State, State Runner-Up

NSCAA All-American Co-Player: Jordan Seabrook

Gatorade State Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook

1st Team All-State: Jordan Seabrook

2nd Team All-State: Ben Warnecke

All-District 1st Team: Jordan Seabrook, Ben Warnecke

All-District 2nd Team: Denis Sehic

All-Conference Team: Jordan Seabrook, Denis Sehic, Ben Warnecke

Super Team: Jordan Seabrook, Ben Warnecke
Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook

Star North All-Star Team: Jordan Seabrook, Ben Warnecke
Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook
Honorable Mentions: Pedro Anderson, Sirrak Fisseha, Jacob Leventhal, Denis Sehic

All-Marion County Team: Jordan Seabrook, Denis Sehic, Ben Warnecke
Player of the Year: Jordan Seabrook
Honorable Mentions: Pedro Anderson, Sirrak Fisseha, Jacob Leventhal

All-State All-Academic: Jeff Gilbert, Matt Pflederer, Scott Renfro, Jordan Seabrook, Alex Trueblood, Ben Warnecke

Academic All-Conference: Jeff Gilbert, Matt Pflederer, Scott Renfro, Jordan Seabrook, Alex Trueblood, Ben Warnecke

Senior with Highest GPA: Scott Renfro
Mental Attitude Award: Ben Warnecke

2002 SEASON: STATE CHAMPS
Record: 22-3-1 (3-2 in PK shootout)
Championships: Marion County, MIC, State Champs

NSCAA All-Region Players: Chris Munroe, Toni Skudrzik, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor
Jerry Little (Coach of Large Schools)

1st Team All-State: Chris Munroe, Toni Skudrzik, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor

NSCAA All-American Player: Chris Munroe

All-District Team: Chris Munroe, Toni Skudrzik, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor
Jerry Little (Coach of the Year)

All-State All-Academic: Chris Huxhold, Andrey Melnikov, Chris Munroe, John Reeves, Toni Skudrzik, Ben Warnecke, Bill Welch

All-Conference: Toni Skudrzik, Chris Munroe, Ryan Shook, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor

Academic All-Conference: Alex Durham, Jeff Gilbert, Scott Gurwitz, Michael Hahn (Manager), Chris Huxhold, Andrey Melnikov, Chris Munroe, John Reeves, Jordan Seabrook, Toni Skudrzik, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor, Ben Warnecke, and Bill Welch

Super Team: Chris Munroe, Toni Skudrzik, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor
Chris Munroe (Player of the Year)
Jerry Little (Coach of the Year)

Star North Team: Chris Munroe, Toni Skudrzik, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor
Chris Munroe (Player of the Year)
Star North Honorable Mention: Ryan Shook

All-County Team: Chris Munroe, Toni Skudrzik, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor
Chris Munroe (Player of the Year)
Jerry Little (Coach of the Year)
All-County Honorable Mention: Jordan Seabrook, Ryan Shook

Senior with Highest GPA: Chris Munroe
Mental Attitude Award: Scottie Gurwitz

2001 SEASON
Record: 17-1-1
Championships: Marion County
Lost in sectional to Lawrence Central 0-0 (Shootout)

All-State 1st Team: Marcellus Tennyson (Player of the Year)

All-State 2nd Team: Chris Munroe, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor

All-State 3rd Team: Zach Roden, Toni Skudrzik

NSCAA ALL-American Co-Player: Marcellus Tennyson

Super Team:
Marcellus Tennyson (Player of the Year)
Greg Stevning

All-County Honor Team:
Chris Munroe, Zach Roden, Greg Stevning, Charley Traylor
Marcellus Tennyson (Player of the Year)
Jerry Little (Coach of the Year)

All-County Honorable Mention: Toni Skudrzik, Cemon Young

All District Team:
Chris Munroe, Zach Roden, Toni Skudrzik, Greg Stevning, Marcellus Tennyson, Charley Traylor
Jerry Little (Co-Coach of the Year)

Senior with Highest GPA: Jason Bell
Mental Attitude Award: Martin Goodlett

2000 SEASON: State Runner Up
Finals:
Evansville Castle 1 (shoot out)
North Central 0

Semi-Finals:
North Central 2
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 1

Record: 20-2-4
Championships: County, State Runner-Up
Goals For: 82
Goals Against: 14

1st Team All-State: John Hanley (GK); Marcellus Tennyson

2nd Team All-State: Cory Edgington

Honorable Mention All State: Greg Stevning

Top Team All-State: Charley Traylor

Super Team: John Hanley (GK); Greg Stevning; Marcellus Tennyson

All-District: John Hanley (GK); Cory Edgington; Greg Stevning; Marcellus Tennyson

All-County 1st Team:
John Hanley (Player of the Year)
Patrick Foley; Greg Stevning; Marcellus Tennyson

All-County Honorable Mention: Cory Edgington; Peter Mills; Toni Skudrzik

All-Conference: John Hanley (GK); Toni Skudrzik; Cemon Young

Senior with Highest GPA: John Hanley
Mental Attitude Award: Patrick Foley

1999 SEASON
Record: 15-2-4
Championships: Co-Conference, County, Lost sectional finals to Cathedral 1-0
Goals for: 42
Goals against: 10

1st Team All-State: Peter Mills

2nd Team All-State: John Hanley (GK)

Top Team All-State: Louis Malone

Academic All-State: Matt Holbreich, Jeremy Robinson; Grant Smith

Super Team: John Hanley (GK)

All-District: John Hanley (GK); Peter Mills

All-District Honorable Mention: Kyle Mills

All-County: John Hanley (GK); Kyle Mills

Honorable Mention All-County: Peter Mills, Grant Smith, Cory Edgington, Greg Stevning, Chuck Smith

All-Conference: John Hanley (GK), Peter Mills, Kyle Mills, Grant Smith

Academic All-Conference: Zach Roden, Martin Goodlett, Chris Munroe, Peter Lucht, Grant Smith, Matt Holbreich, John Hanley, Jeremy Robinson, Toni Skudrzik

Senior with Highest GPA: Jeremy Robinson
Mental Attitude Award: Grant Smith

1998 SEASON
Record: 9-6-2
Championships: Conference, Lost 1st game in sectionals – Lawrence Central 4; North Central 0
Goals for: 37
Goals against: 21

1st Team All-State: Nick Jordan (GK)

3rd Team All-State: Ben Smith

Academic All-State: Nick Ham, Nick Jordan, Adam Miller, Yann Ravussin, Jeremy Robinson, Grant Smith

Super Team: Nick Jordan (GK)

All-District: Ben Smith, Nick Jordan (GK)

All-District Honorable Mention: Peter Mills

All-Conference: Nick Jordan (GK), Ben Smith, Chad Stevning

Senior with Highest GPA: Nick Jordan (GK)

1997 SEASON
Record: 17-4-2
Championships: Co-Champs Conference, Regional Lost in semi-state shootout:
Carmel 1, North Central 0
Goals for: 52
Goals against: 12

All-State 1st Team: Matt Tabor, Brett Northcutt (GK)

All-State 2nd Team: Eric Mills

Top Team All State: Gavin Smith

Academic All-State: Nick Jordan, Dan McAfee, Brett Northcutt, Andrew Radecki, Gavin Smith

All-District: Eric Mills, Matt Tabor, Brett Northcutt (GK)

Super Team: Matt Tabor, Brett Northcutt (GK)

All-Conference: Brett Northcutt (GK), Matt Tabor, Eric Mills

All-County 1st Team: Matt Tabor, Brett Northcutt (GK), Eric Mills

All-County Honorable Mention: Chris Greiner, Gavin Smith, Chris Ellis

Senior with Highest GPA: Brett Northcutt

1996 SEASON: STATE CHAMPS
Finals:
North Central 6
Fort Wayne Canterbury 1

Semi-Finals:
North Central 3
South Bend St Joe 0

Record: 18-3-1
Championships: Conference, State
Goals for:87
Goals against: 11

All-State 1st Team: Matt Fundenberger (Player of the Year), Kei Tennyson

All-State 2nd Team: Matt Tabor

All-State Honorable Mention: Ben Robinson

Top Team All-State: Keith Shui

Academic All-State: Dan McAfee, Brett Northcutt, Scott McNichols, Matt Fundenberger, John Stevning, Keith Shui, Gavin Smith

All-District: Matt Fundenberger, Kei Tennyson, Matt Tabor, Ben Robinson

All-District Honorable Mention: Scott Walti (GK)

All-Indianapolis: Matt Fundenberger & Kei Tennyson (Co-Players of the Year), Ben Robinson, Matt Tabor, Scott Walti (GK)

All-Conference 1st Team:
Kei Tennyson, Matt Fundenberger, Matt Tabor, Scott Walti (GK), Ben Robinson

All-Conference Honorable Mention: Scott McNichols

Senior with Highest GPA: Keith Shui

1995 SEASON: STATE CHAMPS
Finals:
North Central 2
Fort Wayne 0

Semi Finals:
North Central 3
Washington 0

Record: 23-1-0
Championships: Conference, County (1st year), State
Goals for: 114
Goals against: 14

All-State 1st Team: Rashaas Frashier (Player of the Year), Kei Tennyson, Matt Fundenberger, Craig Meyers

All-State 2nd Team: Tony Monroe

Top Team All State: Scott Long

Academic All-State: Drew Richardson, John Maggard

All-District: Kei Tennyson, Matt Fundenberger, Rashaad Frazier, Craig Myers, Tony Monroe

All-District Honorable Mention: John Maggard

Senior with Highest GPA: Drew Richardson

1994 SEASON: STATE CHAMPS
Finals:
North Central 3
South Bend Adams 0

Semi Finals:
North Central 2
Evansville 1

Record: 23-0-0
Championships: Conference, State
Goals for: 93
Goals against: 7

All-State 1st Team: Tory Harris (IHSAA Mental Attitude Award), Rashaad Frazier, Kei Tennyson, Ben Anderson (GK), Jamie Pettengill

All-State 2nd Team: Matt Fundenberger

All-State Honorable Mention: Ted Brauer

Top Team All State: Chris Prouty

Academic All-State: Ted Brauer, Tory Harris, Seth Little, John Maggard, Chris Pouty, Drew Richardson

All-Region Central 1st Team: Tory Harris, Jamie Pettengill, Rashaad Frazier, Kei Tennyson, Matt Fundenberger, Ben Anderson (GK)

All-Region Central 2nd Team: Ted Brauer

1993 SEASON: STATE CHAMPS
Finals:
North Central 2
Carmel 0

Semi Finals:
North Central 3
Evansville Mater Dei 0

Record: 27-0-0
Championships: Conference, State
Goals for: 142
Goals against: 3

All-State 1st Team: Tom Keenen (Player of the Year), Ben Anderson (GK), Tory Harris, Jamie Pettengill

All-State 3rd Team: Matt Fundenberger

All-State Honorable Mention: ted Brauer, Rashaad Frazier, Kei Tennyson

Top Team All-State: Todd Walti

Academic All-State: Ted Brauer, Tory Harris, Todd Walti, Andrew Warden

Final 4 Tourney Team: Tom Keenan (MVP Offense), Ben Anderson (GK), Jamie Pettengill, Craig Meyers, Rashaad Frazier

All-Conference (West) 1st Team: Tom Keenan, Tory Harris, Matt Fundenberger, Jamie Pettengill

All-Conference (West) 2nd Team: Rashaad Frazier, Kei Tennyson, Ted Brauer, Ben Anderson (GK)

All-Conference (West) Honorable Mention: Craig Myers

Senior with Highest GPA: Andrew Warden

Mental Attitude Award: Todd Walti

1992 SEASON: State Runner Up
Finals:
Evansville Memorial 2
North Central 1

Semi Finals: 2
Fort Wayne Canterbury 1

Record: 22-3-2
Championships: State Runner-Up
Goals for: 100
Goals against: 19

All-State 1st Team: Robert Butcher, Tom Keenan

All-State 2nd Team: Ridley Stone (GK), Justin Painter

All-State 3rd Team: Brian McCann (GK)

All-State Honorable Mention: Chad Litherland, Jamie Maggard

Top Team All-State: Tchad Blair

Academic All-State: Josh Beattie (Marsh Mental Attitude Award), Brian McCann, Josh Robinson, Todd Walti, Andrew Warden

All-Tourney Team: Robert Butcher (MVP Defense), Ridley Stone (GK), Justin Painter, Tom Keenan

All-Conference West 1st Team: Tom Keenan, Robert Butcher, Ridley Stone (GK)

All-Conference West 2nd Team: Brian McCann (GK), Tchad Blair, Chad Litherland

Senior with Highest GPA: Josh Beattie

Mental Attitude Award: Robert Butcher

1991 SEASON
Record: 17-2-4
Championships: Conference, Lost to Cathedral in sectional – Final 0-1 with 1 minute left
Goals for: 66
Goals against: 15

All-State 1st Team: Saul Nurok

All-State 2nd Team: Mark Myers

All-State 3rd Team: Troy McQueen

All-State Honorable Mention: Tom Keenan

All-Conference West Team: Troy McQueen, Mark Myers, Chris White, Saul Nurok

1990 SEASON
Record: 14-8-2
Championships: Conference, Sectional, Lost to Noblesville in Regional 1-2 in second sudden death overtime
Goals for: 59
Goals against: 24

1989 SEASON
Record: 9-5-3
Championships: Lost in 1st game of sectionals to Columbus East 0-1 in shootout
Goals for: 25
Goals against: 13

All-Conference 1st Team: Adam Gersting

All-Conference 2nd Team: Saul Nurok

Mental Attitude Award: Eric Brunkow

1988 SEASON: Final Four (4th in State)
Semi Finals:
North Central 0
Carmel 1

Consolation:
North Central 0
Brebeuf 1

Record: 20-4-0
Championships: Conference, 4th in State
Goals for: 106
Goals against: 14

All-State 1st Team: Jon Kamara, Paco Proano

Mental Attitude Award: Jim Ananias

1987 SEASON
Record: 19-3-1
Championships: Conference, Sectional, Lost to Bloomington South 0-1 in finals of regional
Goals for: 88
Goals against:15

All-State 1st Team: Matt Eggers, Jon Kamara, Jason Little, Alec O’Connor

All-State 2nd Team: Paco Proano, Eric Lipp (GK)

All-State Honorable Mention: Lamar Sims

All-Conference 1st Team: Matt Eggers, Jon Kamara, Rob Lee, Eric Lipp (GK), Jason Little, Alec O’Connor, Paco Proano, Lamar Sims

South SR All-Star Team: Matt Eggers, Eric Lipp (GK), Jason Little, Alec O’Connor

Senior with Highest GPA: (3-way tie) Matt Eggers, Jason Little, Alec O’Connor

Mental Attitude Award: Matt Eggers

1986 SEASON: State Runner Up
Finals:
North Central 0
Evansville Memorial 1

Semi Finals:
North Central 2
Culver 0

Record: 20-4-0
Championships: Conference, State Runner Up
Goals for: 76
Goals against: 8

All-State 1st Team: Matt Regenstrief, Adam Tinkham

All-State 2nd Team: Matt Eggers, Jon Kamara

All-State Honorable Mention: Bobby Cohen (GK), Jason Little

All Tourney Team (Final Four): Matt Eggers, Jon Kamara, Dimitri Proano, Matt Regenstrief, Adam Tinkham

All-Conference 1st Team: Matt Eggers, Jon Kamara, Paco Proano, Matt Regenstrief, Adam Tinkham

All-Conference 2nd Team: Bobby Cohen (GK), Steve Crump

All-Conference Honorable Mention: Rob Lee, Jason Little, Alec O’Connor

Mental Attitude Award: Matt Eggers

1985 SEASON: Final Four (3rd in State)
Semi Finals:
North Central 2
Carmel 4

Consolation:
North Central 2
Culver 1

Record: 20-5-1
Championships: Conference, 3rd in State
Goals for: 94
Goals against: 28

All-State 1st Team: Matt Regenstrief

All-State Honorable Mention: David Guilford

All-Tourney Team: Jeff Hederick, Jon Kamara

IHSSA Mental Attitude Award: Jeff Hederick

1984 SEASON: State Runner Up
Finals:
North Central 0
Evansville Memorial 1

Semi Finals:
North Central 5
Park Tudor 0

Record: 12-4-3
Championship: State Runner Up
Goals for: 54
Goals against: 24

All-Tourney Team: Bill Dalton (GK – MVP Defense), Jason Katner, David Guilford, Ervin Gainer

1983 SEASON: State Runner Up
Finals:
North Central 0
Evansville Memorial 2

Semi Finals:
North Central 1
Culver 0

Record: 18-4-2
Championships: State Runner Up

All-Tourney Team: Bill Dalton (GK-MVP Defense), Simon Katner, Randy Kidd, Marty McElroy

1982 SEASON: STATE CHAMPS
Finals:
North Central 2
Carmel 1

Semi Finals:
North Central 2
Evansville Memorial 0

Record: 19-0-1
Championships: Conference, State Champs
Goals for: 94
Goals against: 7

All-Tourney Team: Doug Cohn (GK), Mike Sloan (MVP Offense), Ervin Gainer, Simon Katner, Marty McElroy, Korben Perry

Spring 1982 Season: 9-1-0
Conference Champs – this was the fifth conference championship

1981 SEASON: Final Four (4th in State)
Semi Finals:
North Central 0
Evansville Memorial 2

Consolation:
North Central 1
Carmel 2

Record: 12-3-1
Championships: Conference, 4th in State

All-Tourney Team: Doug Cohn, Randy Kidd, Marty McElroy

Spring 1981 Season:
Record 12-0-1
Division Champ Central Indiana

1980 SEASON
Record: 11-1-1
Championships: Division Champ of Central Indiana; Lost in 2nd game of sectional to Marion High School

Individual Team Awards at Banquet:
Best Defense: Aaron Kusel
Best Offense: Richard Kennedy
Most Goals: Marti Fundenberger
Most Assists: Rick Wilson
Most Improved: David Simon
Mental Attitude: Jerome Quets
Super Sub: Jory Cohn
MVP (tie): Andy Conrad, Jorge Berry
Coach Award: Andy Conrad